The 24th Chamber Music Festival

“ARSENAL NIGHTS”

 

Wrocław, Arsenal Court, 25.06-04.07.2021

 

The Night 25.06

 

25.06.2021
(Friday)
at 8 pm
   

 

tickets:
30/40

Mateusz Krzyżowski – piano, The Wratislavia Chamber Orchestra, Jan Stanienda Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Divertimento in F Major KV 138
Frédéric Chopin
Piano Concerto No. 2 in F Minor Op. 21
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No. 1 in C Major Op. 21 (arr. for strings)

The Night 26.06

 

26.06.2021
(Saturday)
at 8 pm
   

 

tickets:
30/40

Krzysztof Stanienda – piano, Jan Stanienda – violin, Bożena Nawojska – viola, Lidia Grzanka-Urbaniak – cello Camille Saint-Saëns
Septet in E-flat Major Op. 65 (arr. for piano trio)
Ludwig van Beethoven
Piano Trio in B-flat Major Op. 11 “Gassenhauer”
Robert Schumann
Piano Quartet in E-flat Major Op. 47

The Night 27.06

 

27.06.2021
(Sunday)
at 8 pm
   

 

tickets:
30/40

Piotr Olesz – cello, The Wratislavia Chamber Orchestra, Jan Stanienda Feliks Janiewicz
Divertimento for string orchestra
Joseph Haydn
Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major Hob. VIIb:1
Symphony No. 39 in G Minor Hob. I:39

The Night 30.06

 

30.06.2021
(Wednesday)
at 8 pm
   

 

tickets:
30/40

Roksana Kwaśnikowska – violin, Woch & Guzik Duo
Adam Woch, Robert Guzik – guitars
Egberto Gismonti
Palhaco
Sergio Assad
Suite One Week In Rio
Astor Piazzolla
Tango No. 2 from The Tango Suite
Melancolico
Marco Pereira
Bate Coxa
Egberto Gismonti
7 Anéis
Anonymous (trad. melody.)
Venezuelan Waltz Quiero ser tu sombra
Astor Piazzolla
The History of Tango (ver. for violin and 2 guitars – arr. Sergio Assad)

The Nights 01.07 and 02.07

 

The Carnet includes only one of the Magda Umer’s concert – the day of the concert is to be chosen when purchasing the Carnet
01.07.2021
(Thursday)
at 8 pm
   

 

tickets:
65/90

Magda Umer – vocal, Wojciech Borkowski – piano The Night with Magda Umer
in programme a.o.: Koncert jesienny; Okularnicy; Miasteczko Bełz; Ach panie, panowie; Portofino; Już czas na sen
02.07.2021
(Friday)
at 8 pm
   

 

tickets:
65/90

The Night 03.07

 

03.07.2021
(Saturday)
at 8 pm
   

 

tickets:
30/40

Duo Granat & Kreda
Tamara Granat, Adrian Kreda – piano
Franz Schubert
Grand Rondeau in A Major Op. 107, D.951
Marche Caractéristique in C Major Op. 121 No. 2, D.886
Divertissement à l’hongroise in G Minor Op. 54, D.818
Allegro Lebensstürme Op. 144, D.947

The Nights 04.07

 

The Carnet includes only one of the final concerts – the time of the concert is to be chosen when purchasing the Carnet
04.07.2021
(Sunday)
at 6 pm

 

tickets:
30/40

Barbara Myler, Wioletta Porębska, Dorota Tokarek, Jacek Marcinów – violins, Lidia Grzanka-Urbaniak – cello, The Wratislavia Chamber Orchestra, Jan Stanienda Antonio Vivaldi
Concerto for Violin in D Minor RV 238
François Couperin
Pièces en concert
Antonio Vivaldi
Concerto for Violin in D Minor RV 236
Georg Philipp Telemann
Concerto for 3 Violins in F Major TWV 53:F1
Henry Purcell
Orchestral Suite The Fairy Queen Z.629

 

 

04.07.2021
(Sunday)
at 8.30 pm

 

tickets:
30/40

Barbara Myler, Wioletta Porębska, Dorota Tokarek, Bartosz Bober – violins, Bożena Nawojska, Paweł Brzychcy – violas, Aldona Markowicz – cello, The Wratislavia Chamber Orchestra, Jan Stanienda Antonio Vivaldi
Concerto for Violin in E Minor RV 275
Georg Philipp Telemann
Concerto for 2 Violas in G Major TWV 52:G3
Antonio Vivaldi
Concerto for Violin in G Major RV 310
Tomaso Albinoni
Concerto for Violin in F Major Op. 9 No. 10
Antonio Vivaldi
Concerto for Cello in C Minor RV 401
Concerto for 2 Violins in C Major RV 505
Jean-Philippe Rameau
Orchestral Suite in G Major RCT 6